2003 Results
Up ] [ 2003 Results ] 2004 Results ] 2005 Results ] 2007 Results ] 2006 Results ]

 


Home PageAbout UsBreed InfoWhat's NewShow ResultsGalleryPuppiesMy LinksNews from Abroad

2003 Show Results

Date Show Result Judge

23/3/03

Morecambe & Heysham C.A. Open Show

1st Puppy     

B.P. in Breed

Mrs Ruth Martin

30/3/03

Pollard Canine Society Open Show

1st Puppy     

B.P. in Breed

Mrs Jackie Houlder

06/4/03

Southport and Birkdale Kennel Association Open Show

1st Puppy     

B.P. in Breed

Res.B. of Breed Res.B.P. in Show

Mr Eddie Whitham

19/4/03

The Pointer Club Championship Show

2nd Minor Puppy Dog

Mrs Linda Pimblet

20/4/03

Goyt Valley Gundog Society Open Show

1st A.V. Minor Puppy B.P. in Show

Mr Mike Bottomley

24/5/03

Bath Championship Show

Res Minor Puppy Dog

Mr Mick Howes

28/5/03

Staffordshire County Agricultural Open Show

1st Puppy

2nd Junior

B.P. in Breed

Mrs S M Marshall

30/5/03

Southern Counties Championship Show

1st Puppy Dog

2nd Novice Dog

B.P. in Breed

Mrs Linda Wilson

 

Three Counties Championship Show

1st Puppy Dog

B.P. in Breed

Mr A Ed Simpson

29/6/03

Paignton Dog Fanciers Championship Show

2nd Puppy Dog

1st Dog of the Year Puppy Stakes

Mrs R. Loch-Romans

Mr M. Freeman

11/7/03

South Wales Kennel Association Championship Show

1st Puppy Dog

Best Dog Puppy in Breed

Mr Stuart Tate

13/7/03

The Pointer Club Open Show

1st Puppy Dog

1st Novice Dog

Best Puppy in Show

Best Novice in Show

Mrs Val Kelly

20/7/03

Pontefract Open Show

1st Puppy

1st Junior

Best Puppy in Breed

Best of Breed

Mrs Louise Oxley

27/7/03

Leeds Championship Show

1st Puppy

Best Puppy in Breed

Mrs Gail Simmons

02/8/03

National Gundog Association Championship Show

1st Puppy

Best Puppy Dog in Breed

Mr G. Holley

03/8/03

Frecheville (Sheffield) & District Canine Society Open Show

1st Puppy

2nd Graduate

Best Puppy in Breed

Res. Best of Breed

Best Puppy in Group

Best Puppy in Show

Mrs C. Griffiths

Mrs S. Hattrell

16/8/03

Bolton Town Open Show

1st Junior

1st Post Graduate

Best Puppy in Breed

Best of Breed

Mr Tom Graham

17/8/03

Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show

3rd Puppy

2nd Novice

Mr Malcolm Kent

06/9/03

Rugely & District Canine Society Open Show

1st Junior

1st Post Graduate

Best Puppy in Breed

Best of Breed

Puppy Group 1

Gundog Group 2

Mrs Dora Bristow

07/9/03

Stoke on Trent & District Gundog Club Open Show

1st Puppy

1st Junior

Best Puppy in Breed

Best of Breed

Mr W. Ashcroft

14/9/03

Darlington Dog Show Society Championship Show

1st Puppy

Best Puppy in Breed

Res. Puppy Dog Stakes

Mrs Norma Ellis

Mr John Burrows

21/9/03

 

Merseyside Gundog Club Open Show

 

1st Puppy

1st Junior

Best Puppy in Breed

Miss Helga Edmondson

28/9/03

Gundog Society of Wales Championship Show

1st Junior

1st Novice

Mrs Lynne Hinton

11/10/03

Rochdale & District Open Show

2nd Junior

1st Post Graduate

Mrs Ferelith Somerfield

18/10/03

The Pointer Club Open Show

2nd Junior

Mr David Christian

23/10/03

Midland Counties Championship Show

1st Junior

Mr Glynn Anthony

26/10/03

Yorkshire Gundog Society Open Show

3rd Junior

2nd Novice

Mrs Carol Guy

23/11/03

Goyt Valley Gundog Society Open Show

1st Junior

Best of Breed

Best in Show

Ms Trish Grimes

Mr Stephen Hollins

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

            Back                

 Top of the Page